MTSU_Roster
tr>24Michael KeeWR5-11177R-Sr.Naples, FA / Naples

2015 Football Roster
# NAME POS.   HT.   WT. CL. HOMETOWN / HIGH SCHOOL
1 Shane Tucker    RB   6-0   217    Jr.    Memphis, TN / Memphis University School
2 Alex Dale    CB   5-10   188    R-Jr.    Memphis, TN / MUS
2 Austin Grammer    QB   6-2   205    R-Jr.    Tuscaloosa, AL / American Christian Academy
3 Jordan Frost-Dixon    CB   5-11   205    Sr.    Plainfield, NJ / Easton Area HS/Scottsdale CC
4 Jared Singletary    CB   5-8   173    R-Sr.    Green Cove Springs, FL / Clay HS
4 Tristan Walker    WR   5-9   161    R-So.    Raleigh, NC / Southeast Raleigh
5 Jeremiah Bryson    RB   5-8   192    R-Sr.    Smyrna, TN / Smyrna
6 Houston Brown CB 5-10 200 R-Sr. Murfreesboro, TN / Brentwood
6 Jordan Parker    RB   6-1   214    Sr.    Lawrenceville, GA / Collins HS
6 Jocquez Bruce WR 5-10 162 Fr. Knoxville, TN / South Doyle
7 Jovante Moffatt    CB   6-0   190    Fr.    Union City, TN / Union City
8 Trey Wafford    LB   5-10   203    Sr.    Fayetteville, GA / Whitewater HS/Miss. GC CC
9 Jeremy Cutrer CB 6-2 170 jr. Kentwood, LA / Sumner
9 Isiah Upton    WR   6-0   185    Fr.    Nashville, TN / East Nashville Magnet
10 Ty Clemons    WR   5-11   176    R-Fr.    Powder Springs, GA / McEachern HS
10 Justin Lloyd    S   5-11   186    R-So.    Murfreesboro, TN / Ensworth
11 Peter Bailey    DE   6-4   252    Jr.    Kissimmee, FL / Osceola
11 Nolan Genovese    QB   6-0   215    R-Sr.    Nashville, TN / CPA
12 Brent Stockstill    QB   6-0   200    R-Fr.    Murfreesboro, TN / Siegel
13 Demetrius Frazier    WR   5-10   198    R-Jr.    Brunswick, GA / Brunswick HS
15 Canon Rooker    PK   5-11   173    R-So.    Richmond Hill, GA / Richmond Hill
16 Khalil Brooks    CB   5-11   190    Fr.    Hazelhurst, MS / Hazelhurst
17 Alexandro Antoine    DE   6-1   244    R-Sr.    Port a Prince, Haiti / Antioch (TN) HS
17 Jordan Willis FB 5-10 226 R-So. Lenoir City, TN / Lenoir City
18 Jevontey Smith    WR   6-3   205    R-So.    Greensboro, AL / Greensboro
19 Derek Barnes    WR   6-0   180    R-Jr.    Clearwater, FL / Calvary Christian
19 John Urzua    QB   6-3   170    Fr.    Suwanee, GA / North Gwinnett
20 Kevin Byard    S   5-11   215    R-Sr.    Lithonia, GA / M. L. King HS
21 Jamarcus Howard    CB   6-0   182    Sr.    Tuscaloosa, AL / Northridge
22 Quay Watt    LB   6-0   204    R-Sr.    Abbeville, SC / Abbeville HS/Holmes CC
23 Chris Brown    S   6-1   178    R-Jr.    Donalsonville, GA / Seminole Co. Middle HS
24 Cavellis Luckett    LB   6-0   241    Sr.    McComb, MS / McComb HS / Miss.GC CC
25 Desmond Anderson    RB   5-10   174    Fr.    Pacolet, SC / Broome
25 William BeAird S 5-11 200 R-Sr. Nashville, TN / Brentwood Academy
26 Kamani Thomas    RB   5-9   198    R-So.    Dallas, GA / East Paulding
27 Ruben Garnett    RB   5-9   175    Fr.    Hepzibah, GA / Aquinas
28 Dontavious Heard    CB   6-1   196    Jr.    Atlanta, GA / Martin Luther King
29 Darryl Randolph    CB   5-11   184    R-Fr.    Pensacola, FL / Pensacola HS
30 Darius Harris    LB   6-2   224    R-Fr.    Horn Lake, MS / Horn Lake HS
31 D.J. Sanders    LB   6-0   213    So.    Sandersville, GA / Washington Co. HS
32 I‘Tavius Mathers    RB   5-11   195    R-Jr.    Murfreesboro, TN / Blackman
33 Myles Harges    LB   6-2   228    Jr.    Grenada, MS / Grenada
34 Anfornee Stewart    LB   6-1   215    R-Jr.    Duluth, GA / Duluth HS
35 Terell West WR 5-10 185 Fr. Pinson, AL / Clay-Chalkville
36 Richie Bisaccia    S   6-0   193    R-So.    Tampa, FL / Freedom
37 Nick Beasley    S   6-2   198    R-So.    Canton, MS / St. Joseph Catholic
37 Patrick Smith WR 6-0 180 R-Fr. Nashville, TN / East Nashville Magnet
38 T.T. Barber    LB   6-1   233    Sr.    Colquitt, GA / Miller County HS
38 Jim Cardwell    WR   5-9   170    R-Fr.    Chattanooga, TN / Boyd-Buchanan
39 James Roberson    LB   6-0   218    R-Sr.    Atlanta, GA / South Atlanta HS
40 Chris Melton LB 6-1 205 Fr. Leesburg, GA / Lee County
41 Chase Pennycuff    FB   6-0   268    R-Sr.    Murfreesboro, TN / Siegel
42 Xavier Walker    S   6-4   208    Sr.    Duluth, GA / Duluth
43 Jahmal Jones    DE   6-3   238    R-So.    Norcross, GA / Norcross
43 Trevor Owens P 6-2 205 Fr. Lebanon, VA / Fork Union
44 J’Vonte Herrod    RB   5-11   231    R-Fr.    Kennesaw, GA / North Cobb HS
45 Corey McCarron    FB   6-2   245    R-Sr.    Mobile, AL / Spanish Fort
45 Charles Okoreeh-Baah    LB   6-0   199    R-So.    Nashville, TN / Hillsboro
46 Vernon Walker S 6-0 175 Fr. Orlando, FL / Dr. Phillips HS
47 Michael Minter    CB   6-0   184    R-So.    Atlanta, GA / McNair
48 Max Linder    TE   6-3   238    R-Fr.    Ocala, FL / Trinity Catholic HS
49 Steven Rhodes    DE   6-3   248    Jr.    Antioch, TN / Antioch
50 Jesse Moffitt    OL   6-2   284    R-Fr.    Pleasant View, TN / Goodpasture HS
51 Shaquille Huff    DT   6-1   318    R-Jr.    Covington, GA / Eastside HS
52 Ykeem Wells    LB   6-0   258    R-Sr.    Buena Vista, GA / Marion County HS
53 William Eads    LS   6-0   217    R-Jr.    Hoover, AL / Hoover HS
54 Jaylen Hunter    OL   6-4   296    R-Sr.    Jacksonville, FL / Nease
55 Carlos Johnson    OL   6-3   300    R-Fr.    Nashville, TN / Pearl Cohn HS
56 Maurquice Shakir    OL   6-3   300    R-Jr.    Los Angeles, CA / Palisades Charter HS/Santa Monica CC
57 Jonathon Roth    OL   6-5   280    Fr.    Knoxville, TN / Fulton
58 Daniel Morris    OL   6-2   229    R-So.    Murfreesboro, TN / Riverdale
59 Chris Hale    DE   6-4   266    R-Jr.    Atlanta, GA / Dunwoody
60 Azar Wilson    DE   6-0   250    R-Jr.    Powder Springs, GA / McEachern
63 Josh Chester    OL   6-3   300    R-Jr.    Warner Robins, GA / Northside HS
64 David Adams    OL   6-3   294    R-Jr.    Rolling Fork, MS / South Delta HS/Co-Lin CC
65 Hunter Rogers    OL   6-7   328    R-Jr.    Safford, AL / John T. Morgan Academy
66 Daniel Stephens    OL   6-2   304    Jr.    Duluth, GA / Peachtree Ridge
67 Joe Defatta    PK   5-7   166    R-Fr.    Franklin, TN / Franklin HS
66 John Ross Dewberry    LS   6-2   205    Fr.    Murfreesboro, TN / Siegel
70 Conner Trent    OL   6-5   306    R-So.    Church Hill, TN / Volunteer
72 Josh Fannin    OL   6-3   310    Fr.    Hoschton, GA / Mill Creek
73 Chandler Brewer    OL   6-6   310    Fr.    Florence, AL / Florence
74 Robert Behanan    OL   6-3   285    R-Fr.    Fairfield, OH / Fairfield HS
75 Darius Johnson    OL   6-3   305    R-Sr.    Orlando, FL / Dr. Phillips HS
78 Adam Stickel    OL   6-5   306    R-Jr.    Kissimmee, FL / Osceola HS
79 Deandre Ford    OL   6-6   378    Fr.    Chicago, IL / Creekside (GA)
80 Ed’Marques Batties    WR   6-0   198    R-Sr.    Fresno, TX / Hightower
81 Christian Collis    WR   6-0   211    R-Sr.    Opelika, AL / Beauregard HS
82 William Wilson    FB   6-2   242    R-Sr.    Memphis, TN / Kirby
83 Sean Smith    TE   6-7   243    R-Fr.    Summerville, SC / Summerville HS
84 Terry Pettis    WR   6-5   228    R-Jr.    Fairburn, GA / Langston Hughes HS
85 Darius Liggins    DE   6-4   239    R-Fr.    Oxford, MS / Oxford HS
86 Rod Ducksworth    WR   6-0   167    Jr.    Taylorsville, MS / Taylorsville
87 Cody Clark    PK   6-1   177    R-Jr.    Watkinsville, GA / North Oconee
87 Richie James    WR   5-9   171    R-Fr.    Sarasota, FL / Riverview HS
88 Lucas Hamilton    TE   6-5   262    R-So.    Lenoir City, TN / Lenoir City
89 Tyler Barron    TE   6-4   234    R-Sr.    Port Orange, FL / Warner Christian HS/Snow JC
90 Patrick Stewart    DT   6-2   266    R-Fr.    Monroe, GA / George Walton HS
91 Justin Akins    DL   6-4   257    R-So.    Jenkinsburg, GA / Jackson
92 Patrick McNeil    DT   6-1   318    R-Sr.    Mobile, AL / Davidson HS
93 Malik Manciel    DT   6-3   265    Fr.    Detroit, MI / Florence (AL)
94 Tyshun Render    DE   6-4   220    Fr.    Newnan, GA / Westlake
95 Trae Philpots    DE   6-4   240    Fr.    Fairburn, GA / Creekside
96 Ismael Aurismond    DE   6-3   230    R-So.    Miami, FL / Hialeah
97 Raynard Felton    DT   6-4   278    R-Jr.    Jacksonville, FL / Ribault HS
98 Derious Bennett    DT   6-1   307    R-Jr.    Columbus, GA / Carver HS
99 Matt Bonadies    P   6-1   195    Fr.    Buford, GA / Buford
99 Jimal McBride    DT   6-2   319    Jr.    Waycross, GA / Ware County
Kyle Coombes    FB   5-11   206    R-Fr.    Mt. Juliet, TN / Wilson Central
Darrius Henderson    QB   5-11   180    R-So.    Memphis, TN / Southwind
Robert Kelley    CB   5-9   180    R-So.    Nashville, TN / Hillsboro
TJ Plymouth    WR   6-0   180    R-Fr.    Munford, TN / Munford
Coaching Staff
NAME TITLE
Rick Stockstill    Head Coach
David Bibee    Safeties
Steve Ellis    Recruiting Coordinator/Cornerbacks
Buster Faulkner    Offensive Coordinator
Rick Mallory    Offensive Tackles/Tight Ends
Tyrone Nix    Defensive Coordinator
Mike Polly    Running Backs
Geep Wade    Offensive Line
Tommy West    Defensive Line
Kodi Burns    Wide Receivers
Chris Matusek    Director of Football Operations
Brent Brock    Director of Player Development
Jason Spray    Head Football Strength Coach
Brandon Lawson    Director of Player Personnel
Kortne Gosha    Asst. AD/Equipment & Facilities
Keith Bunch    Head Football Trainer
Erik Bartlett    Video Coordinator
Omar McLendon    Graduate Assistant
Cory Cronin    Graduate Assistant
Kenneth Gilstrap    Graduate Assistant
Tyler Boyles    Graduate Assistant
Parks Frazier    Intern